Meeting details

Representative Town Meeting

Held at Senior Center - Main Room

Wednesday, 09/11/2019

From 7:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Regular Meeting

Participants
Name Function
Jeanne Baker Members
Kristen Powers Members
Jill Rusk Members
Karin Adams Representatives
Robert Bailey Representatives
Portia Bordelon Representatives
Clarence Casper Representatives
Kathy Chase Representatives
Jennifer Desiller-Fleming Representatives
Thomas Frickman Representatives
James Gustavson Representatives
Autumn Hanscom Representatives
Rosanne Kotowski Representatives
Wilmer Lambert Representatives
Brandon Marley Representatives
Douglas Marshall Representatives
Robert Martin Representatives
Jackie Massett Representatives
Bruce McDermott Representatives
Juan Melendez, Jr. Representatives
Roscoe Merritt Representatives
Nancy Mello Miller Representatives
Scott Newsome Representatives
Cutter Oliver Representatives
Richard Pasqualini, Jr. Representatives
Sheila Perry Representatives
Shawn Powers Representatives
Adam Puccino Representatives
Carolann Quinn Representatives
Kate Richards Representatives
Anni Rodgers Representatives
Ali Steven Starkley Representatives
Dane Stevenson Representatives
Irma Streeter Representatives
James Streeter Representatives
Judith Strode Representatives
Beverly Washington Representatives
Gary Welles Representatives
Michael Whitehouse Representatives
Michael Whitney Representatives
Syma Ebbin Moderator
Attachments
Name Download Ext. Filesize
Golf Advisory Board Liaison Report pdf 8 kB
Meeting files:
Legend:
Notification
Minutes
Agenda package
Agenda item details
Voting details

Minutes

A. ROLL CALL
1
Roll Call
B. MOMENT OF SILENCE AND SALUTE TO FLAG
1
Moment of Silence and Salute to Flag
C. APPROVAL OF MINUTES
1
Approval of June 12, 2019 Meeting Minutes
2019-273
D. CITIZENS' PETITIONS
1
Citizens' Petitions
E. RECEPTION OF COMMUNICATIONS
1
Reception of Communications
2
Southeastern Connecticut Regional Resource Recovery Authority (SCRRRA) Presentation
2019-160
F. REPORT OF THE TOWN MANAGER
1
Financial Report
2
Monthly Briefing
G. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1
Economic Development
H. REPORT OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
1
Report of the Superintendent of Schools
I. LIAISON REPORTS
1
Liaison Reports
J. COMMITTEE REPORTS
1
FINANCE - Chairman Washington
2
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES - Chairman Oliver
3
EDUCATION - Chairman Whitney
4
RECREATION - Chairman Mello Miller
5
PUBLIC SAFETY - Chairman J. Streeter
6
PUBLIC WORKS - Chairman Newsome
7
RULES AND PROCEDURES - Chairman Richards
8
OUTREACH AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT - Chairman Massett
K. BUDGET DISCUSSIONS
1
Budget Discussions
L. OTHER BUSINESS
1
Other Business
M. ADJOURNMENT
1
Adjournment