Meeting details

Representative Town Meeting

Held at: Other

Wednesday, 05/13/2020

From 7:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Regular Meeting

Participants
Name Function
Jeanne Baker Members
Melinda Cassiere Members
Albert Colon Members
Lynn Crockett-Hubbard Members
Susan Deane-Shinbrot Members
Katrina Fitzgerald Members
Bruce Flax Members
Cindy Fortner Members
Chase Foster Members
Bruce Jones Members
Lisa Luck Members
Kristen Powers Members
Jill Rusk Members
Karin Adams Representatives
Robert Bailey Representatives
Clarence Casper Representatives
Kathy Chase Representatives
Jennifer Desiller-Fleming Representatives
Thomas Frickman Representatives
David Gauthier Representatives
Lauren Gauthier Representatives
James Gustavson Representatives
Autumn Hanscom Representatives
Rosanne Kotowski Representatives
Wilmer Lambert Representatives
Roscoe Merritt Representatives
Nancy Mello Miller Representatives
Eric Ossmann Representatives
Sheila Perry Representatives
Shawn Powers Representatives
Kate Richards Representatives
Ali Steven Starkley Representatives
Dane Stevenson Representatives
Ian Thomas Representatives
Beverly Washington Representatives
Gary Welles Representatives
Michael Whitehouse Representatives
Michael Whitney Representatives
Syma Ebbin Moderator
Joan Konicki
Attachments
Name Download Ext. Filesize
Various Attachments from 5-13-2020 RTM Regular Meeting pdf 405 kB
Meeting files:
Legend:
Agenda
Minutes
Agenda package
Agenda item details
Voting details

Minutes

A. ROLL CALL
1
Roll Call
B. MOMENT OF SILENCE AND SALUTE TO FLAG
1
Moment of Silence and Salute to Flag
C. APPROVAL OF MINUTES
1
April 8, 2020 meeting minutes
2020-300
D. CITIZENS' PETITIONS
1
Citizens' Petitions
E. RECEPTION OF COMMUNICATIONS
1
Reception of Communications
F. REPORT OF THE TOWN MANAGER
1
Financial Report
2
Monthly Briefing
G. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1
Economic Development
H. REPORT OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
1
Report of the Superintendent of Schools
I. LIAISON REPORTS
1
Liaison Reports
J. COMMITTEE REPORTS
1
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES - Chairman Oliver
2
EDUCATION - Chairman Whitney
3
FINANCE - Chairman Washington
4
FYE 2020 Fourth Quarter Transfers
2020-239 - 2
5
Seely School Property - Option Agreement
2020-120 - 5
6
7
8
RECREATION - Chairman Mello Miller
9
RULES AND PROCEDURES - Chairman Richards
K. BUDGET DISCUSSIONS
1
Budget Discussions
L. OTHER BUSINESS
1
Other Business
M. ADJOURNMENT
1
Adjournment