Meeting details

Representative Town Meeting

Held at: Other

Wednesday, 06/10/2020

From 7:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Watch Live on GMTV

Participants
Name Function
Jeanne Baker Members
Melinda Cassiere Members
Albert Colon Members
Lynn Crockett-Hubbard Members
Susan Deane-Shinbrot Members
Katrina Fitzgerald Members
Bruce Flax Members
Cindy Fortner Members
Chase Foster Members
Bruce Jones Members
Lisa Luck Members
Kristen Powers Members
Jill Rusk Members
Karin Adams Representatives
Robert Bailey Representatives
Clarence Casper Representatives
Kathy Chase Representatives
Jennifer Desiller-Fleming Representatives
Thomas Frickman Representatives
David Gauthier Representatives
Lauren Gauthier Representatives
James Gustavson Representatives
Autumn Hanscom Representatives
Rosanne Kotowski Representatives
Wilmer Lambert Representatives
Roscoe Merritt Representatives
Nancy Mello Miller Representatives
Eric Ossmann Representatives
Sheila Perry Representatives
Shawn Powers Representatives
Kate Richards Representatives
Ali Steven Starkley Representatives
Dane Stevenson Representatives
Ian Thomas Representatives
Beverly Washington Representatives
Gary Welles Representatives
Michael Whitehouse Representatives
Michael Whitney Representatives
Syma Ebbin Moderator
Attachments
Name Download Ext. Filesize
Role Call and Votes 6-10-2020 pdf 57 kB
Linda Bryant Citizens Petition 6-10-2020 pdf 104 kB
Anni Rodger Statement 6-10-2020 pdf 83 kB
Golf Advisory Report 6-10-2020 pdf 9 kB
Meeting files:
Legend:
Agenda
Minutes
Agenda package
Agenda item details
Voting details

Minutes

A. ROLL CALL
1
Roll Call
B. MOMENT OF SILENCE AND SALUTE TO FLAG
1
Moment of Silence and Salute to Flag
C. APPROVAL OF MINUTES
1
April 11, 2020 Annual Budget Meeting Minutes
2020-371
2
May 13, 2020 Meeting Minutes
2020-10
D. CITIZENS' PETITIONS
1
Citizens' Petitions
E. RECEPTION OF COMMUNICATIONS
1
Reception of Communications
F. REPORT OF THE TOWN MANAGER
1
Financial Report
2
Monthly Briefing
G. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1
Economic Development
H. REPORT OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
1
Report of the Superintendent of Schools
I. LIAISON REPORTS
1
Liaison Reports
J. COMMITTEE REPORTS
1
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES - Chairman Oliver
2
EDUCATION - Chairman Whitney
3
FINANCE - Chairman Washington
4
5
6
RECREATION - Chairman Mello Miller
7
RULES AND PROCEDURES - Chairman Richards
K. BUDGET DISCUSSIONS
1
Budget Discussions
L. OTHER BUSINESS
1
Other Business
M. ADJOURNMENT
1
Adjournment